Is Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Coffee Extract (With Cold Brew), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Water, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


