Is COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, TRIACETIN, TANNIC ACID, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


