Is COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, TRIACETIN, TANNIC ACID, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ICE CREAM, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


