Is COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MOCHA CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- chocolate chip
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRIACETIN, TANNIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATY CHIPS, MOCHA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


