Is Coffee Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Instant Coffee, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Ice Cream is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


