Is COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Tahitian Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- natural tahitian vanilla flavor
- of natural tahitian vanilla flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Milk, Buttermilk And Less Than 2% Of Natural Tahitian Vanilla Flavor, Gellan Gum, Salt
Check COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Tahitian Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Tahitian Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Tahitian Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


