Is COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Tahitian Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural tahitian vanilla flavor
  • of natural tahitian vanilla flavor

natural tahitian vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Milk, Buttermilk And Less Than 2% Of Natural Tahitian Vanilla Flavor, Gellan Gum, Salt

Check COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Tahitian Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Tahitian Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers

SafewayShopRiteTargetWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast