Is Coffee Mate Belgian Chocolate Artisan Café Coffee Creamer - 14 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- belgian chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Buttermilk, Coconut Oil, Belgian Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor), Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Salt
Check Coffee Mate Belgian Chocolate Artisan Café Coffee Creamer - 14 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate Belgian Chocolate Artisan Café Coffee Creamer - 14 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Coffee Mate Belgian Chocolate Artisan Café Coffee Creamer - 14 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


