Is COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
less than 2% of sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Salt, Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative
Check COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can, Powder


