No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coffee Mate Chocolate Creme Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED Incl. 2g Added Sugars 4%| VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) SOLIDS AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM vitain C.calcium, iron, and potassium. Not nificant source of dietary fiber, ARLINGTON, VA 22209 USA Tota! Carbohydrate 2g 1% CA'S Total Sugars 2g Prosin 0g MER nificant source of dietary fiber. Not NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE SUCRALOSE CONTAINS: A MILK DERIVATIVE. "Not a source of lactose. TSP NGREDIENT 2, TUTAL SUGARS OD

Check Coffee Mate Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Vegan? Coffee Mate Chocolate Creme | Spoonful