This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coffee Mate Chocolate Creme Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED Incl. 2g Added Sugars 4%| VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) SOLIDS AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM vitain C.calcium, iron, and potassium. Not nificant source of dietary fiber, ARLINGTON, VA 22209 USA Tota! Carbohydrate 2g 1% CA'S Total Sugars 2g Prosin 0g MER nificant source of dietary fiber. Not NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE SUCRALOSE CONTAINS: A MILK DERIVATIVE. "Not a source of lactose. TSP NGREDIENT 2, TUTAL SUGARS OD

Check Coffee Mate Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Vegetarian? Coffee Mate Chocolate Creme | Spoonful