Is Coffee Mate Cinnamon Vanilla Crème Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Artificial And Natural Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides
Check Coffee Mate Cinnamon Vanilla Crème Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate Cinnamon Vanilla Crème Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Mate Cinnamon Vanilla Crème Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Pouch, Liquid


