Is Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles 180 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ul,,li,water,/li,,li,corn Syrup Solids,/li,,li,partially Hydrogenated Soybean,/li,,li,cottonseed Oil,/li,,li,2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Li,,li,dipotassium Phosphate,/li,,li,mono- And Diglycerides,/li,,li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li,,li,artificial Flavor,/li,,li,carrageenan,,/li,,/ul
Check Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles 180 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles 180 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles 180 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


