Is Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles, 50 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene Color

Check Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles, 50 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking