Is COFFEE MATE COFFEE HOUSE Maple Latte Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
- micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan
Check COFFEE MATE COFFEE HOUSE Maple Latte Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE COFFEE HOUSE Maple Latte Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE COFFEE HOUSE Maple Latte Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


