Is COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soybean and

high oleic soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer is a 64 fl oz bottle of non-dairy, lactose-free, and gluten-free creamer. Made by Nestle, it is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its great value. This creamer can be used to add creaminess to approximately 60 cups of coffee and can last up to 32 servings in the refrigerator. The product has garnered positive feedback from people who love its taste and find it to be a convenient and satisfying addition to their coffee.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative)**, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Contains: A Milk Derivative.

Check COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Coffee Staple

Use this in my coffee every single morning

tasty
ashtonguyDec 30, 2022

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking