Is COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- yesshelf life: 2-years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy
yesshelf life: 2-years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powderflavor: French Vanillasize: 15 Oz, Re-sellable: Yesshelf Life: 2-Years Before Openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher Dairy
Check COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


