Is COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yesshelf life: 2-years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy
yesshelf life: 2-years before openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powderflavor: French Vanillasize: 15 Oz, Re-sellable: Yesshelf Life: 2-Years Before Openingcholesterol-freelactose-freegluten-freekosher Dairy
Check COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Powder Creamer 15 Oz. Pack of 2, Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


