Is Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Creamer (w/ Pump Bottle), 50.7 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, A Mono- And Diglycerides, A Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Color Added, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan
Check Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Creamer (w/ Pump Bottle), 50.7 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Creamer (w/ Pump Bottle), 50.7 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Creamer (w/ Pump Bottle), 50.7 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


