Is Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Creamer Pump Bottle, 1.5L Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • partially hydrogenated soybean

partially hydrogenated soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hazelnut-flavored liquid creamer in a 1.5 L pump bottle offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced nutty-sweet flavor; commonly added to hot coffee, iced beverages, and recipes. Customer reviews note convenient dispensing, consistent taste and easy mixing, while some mention overly sweet or artificial notes and value concerns for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER).

Check Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Creamer Pump Bottle, 1.5L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Liquid Creamer Pump Bottle, 1.5L is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast