Is Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean
hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel, Hydrogenated Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate (Moderates Coffee Acidity), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Sodium Aluminosilicate, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


