Is Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel, Hydrogenated Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate (Moderates Coffee Acidity), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Sodium Aluminosilicate, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Coffee-Mate Hazelnut Powder Creamer, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


