Is Coffee Mate Irish Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, and Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative) (Not a Source of Lactose), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Beta Carotene and Riboflavin (for Color).
Check Coffee Mate Irish Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate Irish Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Coffee Mate Irish Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


