Is Coffee Mate Natural Bliss All-Natural Almond Milk Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee mate natural bliss all natural almond milk creamer is a non-GMO, gluten-free creamer made with real almond milk and cane sugar. It offers a natural vanilla flavor, providing a delightful taste. This creamer is eligible for the EBT program, making it accessible to a wider range of consumers. People appreciate that it is vegan and enjoy its thick consistency. Overall, this creamer provides a delicious and satisfying option for those seeking a non-dairy alternative for their coffee.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almondo, De Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavia Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum From The Guar Plant). Contains: Almonds.

Check Coffee Mate Natural Bliss All-Natural Almond Milk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Natural Bliss All-Natural Almond Milk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking