Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS All Natural Sweet Creme Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle 32 fl oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy profile with a subtle tropical undertone and a silky, smooth texture that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and espresso drinks. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste and easy mixing; some mention excessive sweetness or occasional separation and variable consistency across 32 fl oz bottles in everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut milk (water, coconut cream), cane sugar, coconut oil, pea protein, baking soda, gellan gum

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS All Natural Sweet Creme Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle 32 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS All Natural Sweet Creme Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle 32 fl oz. is available at 8 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking