Is COFFEE-MATE Natural Bliss Chocolate Flavor Liquid Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Natural Flavor
Check COFFEE-MATE Natural Bliss Chocolate Flavor Liquid Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE-MATE Natural Bliss Chocolate Flavor Liquid Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
COFFEE-MATE Natural Bliss Chocolate Flavor Liquid Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


