Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Coconut Milk Sweet Crème All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy Creamer Tree Nut Free?

Description
This liquid creamer delivers subtle tropical and sweet cream notes with a smooth texture that blends easily and evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it for morning coffee, lattes, and cold brews; reviews note pleasant flavor and convenience, while some customers report it can taste overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This liquid creamer delivers subtle tropical and sweet cream notes with a smooth texture that blends easily and evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it for morning coffee, lattes, and cold brews; reviews note pleasant flavor and convenience, while some customers report it can taste overly sweet.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Gellan Gum
Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Coconut Milk Sweet Crème All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Coconut Milk Sweet Crème All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Coconut Milk Sweet Crème All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy Creamer is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


