Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Toasted Coconut All Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Toasted Coconut All Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Toasted Coconut All Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking