Is Coffee mate, NES13799CT, Coffee Creamer Sweetened Original - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added,not A Source Of Lactose
Check Coffee mate, NES13799CT, Coffee Creamer Sweetened Original - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee mate, NES13799CT, Coffee Creamer Sweetened Original - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Coffee mate, NES13799CT, Coffee Creamer Sweetened Original - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


