Is Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER).
Check Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


