Is Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER).
Check Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee mate, NES31803CT, Coffee Creamer French Vanilla - 1.5L Liquid Pump Bottle, 2 / Carton is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


