Is Coffee Mate Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Coconut Caramel Latte, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- ofmicellar casein
- less than 2% ofmicellar casein
ofmicellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Ofmicellar Casein ! (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan!, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Coffee Mate Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Coconut Caramel Latte, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Coconut Caramel Latte, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Coffee Mate Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Coconut Caramel Latte, 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


