Is COFFEE MATE Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Toasted Marshmallow Mocha Flavor 16 oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • high oleic canola
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • high oleic soybean

high oleic canola

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein ! (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan!, Not A Source Of Lactose

Check COFFEE MATE Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Toasted Marshmallow Mocha Flavor 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Toasted Marshmallow Mocha Flavor 16 oz. is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast