Is Coffee-Mate Original creamer packets 50 ct box (2 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color, Not A Source Of Lactose

Check Coffee-Mate Original creamer packets 50 ct box (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee-Mate Original creamer packets 50 ct box (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast