Is Coffee mate Original Powdered Coffee Creamer - 35.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR SOYBEAN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR. **Not a source of lactose

Check Coffee mate Original Powdered Coffee Creamer - 35.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Coffee mate Original Powdered Coffee Creamer - 35.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking