Is Coffee Mate Salted Caramel Chocolate Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sucralose

Check Coffee Mate Salted Caramel Chocolate Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Salted Caramel Chocolate Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast