Is Coffee Mate Salted Caramel Chocolate Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sucralose

Check Coffee Mate Salted Caramel Chocolate Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Salted Caramel Chocolate Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast