Is Coffee Mate Snickers Creamers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

diglycerides

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative) **, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose. **not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: A Milk Derivative.

Check Coffee Mate Snickers Creamers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Snickers Creamers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking