Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla caramel powdered creamer delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced sweet, caramelized vanilla notes when stirred into hot or iced coffee. Consumers commonly use it for lattes, baking, and smoothies. Reviews note consistent flavor and quick dissolution; some users report an artificial aftertaste or overly strong sweetness. Widely used.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Yeast Extract, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative

Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 8 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking