Is Coffee mate The Cheesecake Factory At Home Dulce De Leche Cheesecake liquid coffee creamer 16 fl. oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- of sodium caseinate
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- natural and artificial flavor
- high oleic canola
- high oleic soybean
of sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: A Milk Derivative, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Coffee mate The Cheesecake Factory At Home Dulce De Leche Cheesecake liquid coffee creamer 16 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee mate The Cheesecake Factory At Home Dulce De Leche Cheesecake liquid coffee creamer 16 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Coffee mate The Cheesecake Factory At Home Dulce De Leche Cheesecake liquid coffee creamer 16 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


