Is COFFEE MATE THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY AT HOME Strawberry Cheesecake Coffee Creamer 32 oz. Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
of sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Strawberry Juice Concentrate
Check COFFEE MATE THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY AT HOME Strawberry Cheesecake Coffee Creamer 32 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY AT HOME Strawberry Cheesecake Coffee Creamer 32 oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY AT HOME Strawberry Cheesecake Coffee Creamer 32 oz. Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


