Is COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly sweet, creamy flavor and smooth, velvety texture that softens coffee's bitterness; commonly used to lighten and sweeten hot or iced coffee, lattes, and store-bought blends. Reviewers note consistent consistency, easy pouring from the bottle, reliable flavor boost, while some report it can taste overly sweet or artificial for some.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- high oleic soybean
high oleic soybean
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also referred to as oleyl, oleate or oleinic) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sweet, creamy flavor and smooth, velvety texture that softens coffee's bitterness; commonly used to lighten and sweeten hot or iced coffee, lattes, and store-bought blends. Reviewers note consistent consistency, easy pouring from the bottle, reliable flavor boost, while some report it can taste overly sweet or artificial for some.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Water, Carrageenan
Check COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


