Is COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered creamer produces a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and mild, sweetened flavor that mixes quickly into hot coffee. Commonly used to soften bitterness, brighten milk-based drinks and for quick baking additions. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste, easy dissolution, large canister value, and occasional comments about sweetness level and clumping sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut and/or Palm Kernel and/or Soybean), and Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative)(Not a Source of Lactose), Mono- and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color.

Check COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 14 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking