Is Coffee mate Unlocked Classic Colombian Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative)**, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains A Milk Derivative.

Check Coffee mate Unlocked Classic Colombian against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Coffee mate Unlocked Classic Colombian is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking