Is Coffee Mate Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Bulk Coffee Creamer Pump Bottle Lactose Free 50.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Coffee Mate Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Bulk Coffee Creamer Pump Bottle Lactose Free 50.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Vanilla Almond Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer Bulk Coffee Creamer Pump Bottle Lactose Free 50.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking