Is COFFEE MATE Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 15 oz. Canister (3 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Salt, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE MATE Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 15 oz. Canister (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 15 oz. Canister (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 15 oz. Canister (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


