Is COFFEE MOCHI ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CENTER, MOCHI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL FILLING (SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM). MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, TREHALOSE, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check COFFEE MOCHI ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CENTER, MOCHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MOCHI ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL CENTER, MOCHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


