Is Coffee & Protein Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
brewed Starbucks coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, milk protein isolate, soluble corn fiber, cream, natural flavors, cocoa, cellulose gel, sea salt, cellulose gum, sucralose, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3
Check Coffee & Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


