Is COFFEE SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS WITH A MOCHA COATING, COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, COFFEE. MOCHA COATING: SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT, COFFEE EXTRACT, SPRAY DRIED COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COFFEE SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS WITH A MOCHA COATING, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS WITH A MOCHA COATING, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


