Is Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artesian Mineral Water, Premium Roast Decaffeinated Coffee Concentrate (Contains Natural & Artificial Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Acid Sulfa
Check Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Thickner, Aquacare H20 - 8 Oz. - Decaffeinated, Nector Consistency is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


